Irish Election Literature

… what you maybe meant to keep…

2014 Local Election Leaflets January 8, 2014

  A list of leaflets from candidates in the 2014 local elections. More leaflets gladly welcome.
Thanks
Alan

     contact email is    irishelectionliterature@gmail.com

The Fianna Fail Local Elections 2014 Style Manual 

Statement of The People’s Candidates

leaflet from an Anonymous person wishing to set up a ‘Pro-Irish’ and ‘Pro-Life Party’

Electoral Area  Seats   Candidates
Carlow    
Carlow 10  Fintan Phelan (FF) ,
Des Hurley (Lab) ,
Saoire O’Brien (DDI),
Pat Finnerty (Ind),
Muinebeag 8  Pat Finnerty (Ind)
Cavan    
Bailieborough-Cootehill 6  Fergal Curtin (FF) ,
Niamh Smyth (FF)
Ballyjamesduff 6  
Cavan-Belturbert 6  
Clare    
Ennis 8  Cillian Griffey (FG) , Leaflet 2, Leaflet 3
Gerben Uunk (GP),
Paula McNamara (Ind),
George Atijohn (Ind) ,
Felix Omorodion (Ind)
Killaloe 6 Niamh O’Brien (Fís Nua) 
Shannon 6  
West Clare 8  Bill Slattery (FG) ,
Kevin Heapes (GP),
Cork County Council    
Ballincollig-Carrigaline 10 Donnchadh Ó Laoghaire (SF) ,
Shirley Griffin (People’s Candidate) ,
Terry Hume (People’s Candidate),
Garret Kelleher (FG) , Polish Flyer,
Shane O’Callaghan (FG),
Elizabeth Hourihane (Ind) ,
Marcia D’Alton (Ind) ,
Rob Galligan-Long (PBP),
Cormac Manning (GP),
Bandon-Kinsale 6  Margaret Murphy O’Mahony (FF)
Blarney-Macrooom 6  Des O’Grady (SF) ,
Damian Boylan (FG) ,
Jerry O’Sullivan (Ind)
Cobh 7  Kieran McCarthy (SF) flyer  ,
Ger Keohane(SF) card and Calendar ,
Pádraig O’Sullivan (FF) , Canvass Card,
Michael Ahern (FF),
Anthony Barry (FG),
Conor Murphy (FG)
East Cork 6  Aaron O’Sullivan (FF) , Leaflet 2 ,
Niall O’Neill (FF),
Eric Nolan (Lab) ,
Mary Linehan-Foley (Ind),
Noel Collins (Ind),
Aisling Murray (People’s candidate),
Patrick Bullman (People’s candidate) ,
S
usan McCarthy (FG) ,
Michael Hegarty (FG)
Fermoy 6  Aileen Browne (FG) ,
Noel McCarthy (Lab) ,
June Murphy (SF),
Michael McCarthy (PBP),
Kevin O’Keefe (FF),
Frank O’Flynn (FF),
Timmy Rancher White (Ind),
Kanturk-Mallow 6  Grzegorz Zalewski (People’s Candidate)  ,
Dan Joe Fitzgerald (FF),
West Cork 8  Ed Harper (PBP)
Cork City Council    
Cork City North Central 5  William Corcoran (People’s Candidate) ,
Donncha Loftus (FG),
Catherine Clancy (Lab),
Cork City North East 4  Ted Tynan (WP) ,
Sue-Ellen Carroll (FG), Canvass Card, Leaflet
Philip McCarthy (People’s Candidate) ,
Stephen Cunningham (SF) ,
Michael O’Donnell (CPI),
Oliver Moran (GP),
Cork City North West 4 James Coughlan (WP) Introduction Leaflet , Leaflet 2 , Canvass Card,
Evan Murphy (Ind) ,
John Murphy (Peoples Candidate)
Cork City South Central 5  Lorraine Kingston (Lab)
Cork City South East 7  Kate Martin(FF) ,
Diarmaid Ó Cadhla (Peoples Candidate)
Cork City South West 6  Thomas Kiely (People’s candidate) ,
Barry Keane (FG) , Leaflet 2
John Buttimer (FG)
Donegal County Council    
Donegal 6  
Glenties 6  Micheál Cholm Mac Giolla Easbuig (Ind) ,
Joe McCarron (DDI)
Letterkenny 10  Christy Galligan (Lab) ,
Tom Crossan (Letterkenny Residents Party),
David Fisher (Ind),
Peter Cutliffe (Ind),
John O’Donnell (Ind) ,
Charlie McClafferty (Ind),
Michael McBride (Ind),
Dessie Shiels (Ind),
Gerry McMonagle (SF) ,
John Watson (FF),
James “Pat” McDaid (FF) ,
Liam Blaney (FF),
Jimmy Kavanagh (FG) ,
Billy Banda (PBP),
Inishowen 9  Martin McDermott (FF) ,
Ryan Stewart (Ind) ,
Eilis Haden (DDI),
Paul Ferguson (Ind) ,
Nicholas Crossan (Ind),
Stranorlar 6  Charlie McDyer (PBP) ,
Alan McMenamin (Ind) ,
Frank McBrearty (Ind) ,
Patrick McGowan (FF) ,
Gerry Crawford (FF)
Dublin City Council    
Ballyfermot-Drimnagh 6  Oisín Ó hAlmhain (GP) , 
Brian Stafford (United Left) Canvass Card , Leaflet
Peter O’Neill (Ind) ,
Paul Hand (Ind) ,
Vincent Jackson (Ind) ,
Philip Nolan (FG) ,
Louise Minihan (éirígí) ,
Laurence Vize (People’s Candidate),
Daithí de Róiste (FF) ,
Greg Kelly (SF),
Michael O’Sullivan (Lab)
Ballymun 7  Noeleen Reilly(SF) ,
Noel Rock (FG) ‘Your No Expenses Pledge’ leaflet ,
 Newsletter                                    
Seán Tyrell (Ind) introduction leaflet, Leaflet 2
Agnieszka Wieczorkowska (Ind) ,
Peter J McDonnell (Ind) ,
Owen Martin (WP), Leaflet 2,
Caroline Conroy (GP) ,
Cormac McKay (DDI), ‘Shop Notice’
Beaumont-Donaghmede 9  Paul Clarke (Peoples Candidate) ,
Philip Lee (Ind),
Ciaran Heaphey (éirígí) ,
Stephanie Regan (FG),
Declan Flanagan (FG),
Ciarán Byrne (FG),
John Lyons (PBP) ,
Tomas Rooney (DDI),
Cabra-Finglas 7  Emma Murphy (SF)  ,
John Redmond (Lab) leaflet ,Poster , Flyer, leaflet
David Rouse (FG) , Leaflet 2 , leaflet 3
Cieran Perry (Ind),
David Costello (FF), Mary Fitz say Vote Costello
Darren Lehane (FF)
Clontarf 6  Jane Horgan Jones (Lab) New Year card , Canvass Card, Leaflet
Sean Haughey (FF) ,
Ciaran O’Moore (SF)
Crumlin-Kimmage 6  Tina MacVeigh (PBP) ,
Jason O’Callaghan(FG) ,
‘Sorry I Missed You’ , Arabic leaflet
Damien Farrell (éirígí) ,
John O’Donovan (Ind), Canvass Card,
Sandra Dunne (GP),
Ray McHugh, Críona Ní Dhálaigh (SF) , Críona Ní Dhálaigh (SF),
Catherine Ardagh (FF),
Rebecca Moynihan (Lab) ,
Paul Dillon (Ind),
North Inner City 8 Jonathan Dowdall (SF) Flyer ,
Janice Boylan (SF) ,
Brian Mohan (FF) flyer ,
Gary Gannon (Ind) , Moore St letter,
Éilis Ryan (Ind) , Leaflet
Mel MacGiobúin (Ind Gregory) ,
Malachy Steenson (Ind) , Leaflet , Canvass Card
Philip Lee (Ind),
Rafal Kornatka (Ind),

Patrick Martin (FG) ,
Darryl O’Callaghan (Lab) ,
Lucy McRoberts (Lab),
Ciarán Cuffe (GP)
Pembroke-South Dock 8  Wayne Flanagan Tobin (Ind) Brain Drain Leaflet, ‘No Expenses’ ,
Anne-Maree Quinn (Ind) ,
Mannix Flynn (Ind), Leaflet poster sticker ,
Chris Andrews (SF) ,
Sonya Stapleton (PBP) , Leaflet,
Frank Kennedy (FF) Newsletter , 
Lorraine Clifford (FF) Newsletter ,
Kieran Binchy (FG) introduction leaflet , Leaflet 2, Leaflet 3 , ‘The Binchy Code’
Linda O’Shea Farren (FG) ,
Nadine Meisonnave (FG) ,
Paddy McCartan (FG) ,
Letter to FG Members ,
James Humphreys (Lab),
Dermot Lacey (Lab) ,
Claire Byrne (GP),
Rathgar-Rathmines 6  Patrick Costello (GP) , Booklet
Samantha Long (FG) , Letter to voters, “why you should vote for me” , Wynne Letter,
Paddy Smyth (FG) and ‘Left wing Council’ leaflet , Meeting flyer, ‘Vote 1’ , flyer
Kate O’Connell (FG) , Canvass Card
Letter to FG members ,
Ruiari McGinley (Ind FG) , Flyer , ‘Why vote Independent?’
Kim O’Donnell (PBP) , Leaflet 2,
Dominic Mac Conraoi (SF)
Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown CC    
Blackrock 6 Barry Ward (FG) ,
Maurice Dockrell (FG)  ,
Victor Boyhan (Ind),
Lola Hynes (PBP) Canvass Card ,
Kate Feeney (FF) , Canvass Card
Mary Hanafin Letter (FF) , Canvass Card
Deirdre Kingston (Lab) ,
Leaflet 2, Leaflet 3  , Leaflet 4,
Celine Moorkens (GP),
Dun Laoghaire 8  Karl Gill, Melisa Halpin (PBP) Newsletter ,
James McCann(FF) , after vote tea/coffee ,
Cormac Devlin (FF),
Ellen O’Connor(FG) ,
John Bailey (FG) anti Traveller leaflets
Michael Merrigan (Ind) ,
Mary MacHale (Ind),
Ossian Smyth (GP)
Dundrum 7  Pat Hynes (FF) flyer and newsletter  ,
Sarah Ryan (FF) newsletter , Leaflet ,
John O’Dowd (PBP) ,
Catherine Martin (GP) , Leaflet 2,
Grace Tallon (Lab) Buy Local Leaflet ,
Peter Leonard (Lab) ,
Anne Colgan (Ind) ,
Terence Corish (Ind),
Seamas O’Neill (Ind),
Stephen O’Shea (Ind),
Donal Fingleton (Ind),
Madeline Spiers (FG) ,
Brian Murphy(FG),
Pat Hand (FG)
Glencullen-Sandyford 7  Neale Richmond (FG) newsletter , Vote Neale Richmond flyer , ‘Marlay Park Update’,
Stewart Stephens (FG),
Aileen Eglington (FG)
Nicola Curry (PBP) Newsletter , Leaflet
John C. Byrne (FF) , Leaflet 2 ,
Tom Kivlehan (GP) ,
Kevin Daly (Ind),
Lynsey McGovern (Ind),
Killiney-Shankill 6  Garrett McDermott (FG) , Leaflet 2
Simon Hall (Ind) ,
Hugh Lewis, Cillian Doyle (PBP) , Leaflet 2
Vinny Durán-Kearns(FF),
Jennifer Cuffe (FF) , Leaflet 2 , Canvass Card ,
Shane O’Brien(SF) ,
Carrie Smyth (Lab),
Stillorgan 6  Liam Dockery (FF) ,
Gerry Horkan (FF),
Barry Saul (FG),
Josepha Madigan (FG) , ‘Traveller accomodation’
Caitriona Lawlor (Ind) ,
Deirdre Donnelly (Ind) , Leaflet
Richard Humphreys (Lab),
Fingal County Council    
Balbriggan 8  Garrett Mullan (Ind) , Leaflet 2,
Richard Davis (Ind) ,
Niall Keady (Ind),
Ken Farrell (Lab) ,
Joe O’Brien (GP) ,
Denise Parker, Terry Kelleher, Maurice Sweeney (AAA)
Castleknock 7  Natalie Tracey (SF) ,
Edward MacManus (FF) ,
Jack Chambers (FF) flyer 1 ,flyer 2  ,
flyer3 ,flyer4
Maria McGrail (FG) ,
Philip O’Callaghan (FG) ,
Henry Minogue (FG) Leaflet , Ad and
Fingal Money leaflet  ,Ad and hoarding, Leaflet
Memet Uludag (PBP) , Leaflet 2 ,
Roderic O’Gorman (GP) ,
TJ Clare (Ind) ,
Mary Martin (Ind),
Robert Long (DDI),
Howth-Malahide 8  Judy Dunne (Lab) ,
Keith Redmond (FG) , Leaflet 2,
David O’Connor (Ind) ,
Cian O’Callaghan (Ind) , Canvass Card
Jimmy Guerin (Ind) ,
David Healy (GP),
Mulhuddart 8  Paul Donnelly,Edmund Lukusa (SF) ,
Michael O’Donovan(Lab) calendar ,
Mary McCamley (Lab),
Annette Hughes,Jimmy Keenan,Ruth Coppinger,Bernadette Rynne(AAA) Leaflet ,
 David McGuinness (FF) winter update
Swords 9  Justin Sinnott (Ind) , apartment residents leaflet,
Ian Croft (Ind) introduction leaflet 
,
Joe Newman (Ind)  ,Leaflet 2 ,
Paul Mulville (Ind) ,
Joe O’Neill (Ind) ,
Anne Devitt (Ind),
Gerry McGuire (Lab) ,
Duncan Smith (Lab) ,Leaflet 2 ,flyer
Ken Duffy (GP) ,
Adrain Henchy (FF) ,
Darragh Butler (FF) ,
Declan McCool (United Left) ,
Ken Doyle (United Left) ,
Diane Sexton (FG),
South Dublin County Council    
Clondalkin 8  Francis Timmons (Ind) , Leaflet
Lorraine Hennessey (WP) Dub Mid West News , Leaflet 2 , Water
Kenneth Egan (FG),
Gino Kenny (PBP),
Paul Doran (CPI) ,
Ken Kinsella (Lab)
Lucan 8  Michael Finnegan (WP) Dub Mid West News , Leaflet 2 , Water
Alan Hayes (Ind) ,
Paul Gogarty (Ind) ,
Tony Stafford (Ind),
Zahid Hussain (Ind),
William Lavelle (FG) ,
Eamon Tuffy  and Caitriona Jones (Lab),
Tallaght Central 6  Brendan Ferron (SF) , Newsletter  ,
Máire Devine (SF),
Karen Warren (FG) ,
Declan Burke (Peoples candidate) 
Tallaght South 6  Martina Genockey and Eugene Ryan (Lab) Leaflet ,
 Martina Genockey(Lab) Jobstown Update,
Dermot Richardson (Ind) advertisements ,
Nicky Coules (PBP) newsletter,
Cathal King (SF) ,
Templeogue Terenure 6  Dermot Looney (Ind) , newsletter , Canvass Card
Ronan McMahon (Ind FG) , Leaflet 2 ,
Shane Conneely (Ind),
 Éamonn Walsh(FF) ,
Neville Bradley (DDI),
Rathfarnham 6  Deirdre O’Donovan(Ind) Leaflet and an ad , Canvass Card
Paula Donovan (FG), Leaflet 2, Canvass Card
Anne-Marie Dermody (FG) , Canvass Card,
Alan Gallagher (FG) , Crime Prevention , Canvass Card
John Lahart (FF) , Flyer
Emma Murphy (FF) , ‘Charity Sector’
Aideen Carberry (Lab) Leaflets , Flyer
Paddy Cosgrave (Lab) newsletter , flyer,
John Flanagan (PBP) , leaflet and video,
Noel Francis Duffy (GP),
Sarah Holland (SF) , Canvass Card
Galway City Council    
Galway City Central 6  Mike Cubbard (Ind)
Galway City East 6  Monica Coughlan (Lab) ,
John Rabbitte(FG),
Galway City West 6  
Galway County Council    
Athenry-Oranmore 7  James Charity (Ind)
Ballinasloe 6  
Conamara 9  Pádraic “a’ Táillúra” Ó Conghaile (Ind) ,
Seosamh Ó Cualáin (Ind) ,
Joe Curran (Lab) ,
Tomás Ó Curraoin (RSF),
Loughrea 8  Michael “Stroke” Fahy (Ind) ,
Joe Byrne (FG) ,
Gerry Finnerty (FF),
Tuam 9  Karey McHugh (Ind) ,
Teresa Killeen-Kelly (Ind)
Kerry    
Killarney 8 Brian McCarthy (Ind),
Tom Doherty (Ind) ,
Danny Healy-Rae (Ind) Canvass Card ,
Brendan Cronin (Ind) ,
Niall Kelleher, John Joe Culloty , John O’Shea(FF) ,
Niall Kelleher (FF)  , Ambulance,
Anne McEllistrim (FF) ,
Lynda Horgan (Ind)
Listowel 7  Jimmy Moloney (FF) ,
Kate Lucid McCabe (Lab),
Liam Purtill (FG),
Aoife Thornton (FG),
South and West Kerry 9  Patrick Connor-Scarteen (FG) ,
Matt Griffin (FG),
Seamus Cosaí Fitzgerald (FG),
John ‘Porridge’ O’Connor (FG),
Padraig Garvey (RSF) ,
Michael D O’Shea (FF) ,
John Francis Flynn (FF),
Johnny Healy-Rae (Ind) , Leaflet ,
Donie Rua O’Sullivan (Ind FG) ,
Dan McCarthy (Ind),
Michael Cahill (Ind),
Damian Quigg (SF)
Tralee 9  Thomas McEllistrim (FF) ,
Ted Fitzgerald (FF) ,
Terry O’Brien (Lab),
Grace O’Donnell (FG) ,
Pa Daly (SF),
Toiréasa Ferris (SF),
Kildare    
Athy 6  
Celbridge-Leixlip 7  Brendan Young (Community Solidarity) ,
Philip Slattery (FG), Leaflet,
Shane Griffin (Lab),
Maynooth 9 Martin Grehan (PBP) and Spring newsletter  , Leaflet
Naoise Ó Cearúil (FF) newsletter  ,
Paul Ward (FF) , Flyer , Leaflet
Réada Cronin (SF) , Leaflet
Teresa Murray (Ind),
Joan McGuire (Ind) ,
John Paul Gannon (Ind)
Kildare-Newbridge 9  Fiona Mcloughlin Healy (FG) Leaflet 1 , Leaflet 2  , Canvass Card,
Micheál ‘Spike’ Nolan (FG) ,
Joanne Pender (Ind) ,
Mark Lynch (SF), Leaflet 2 ,
Damian Molyneaux (SF),
Willie Crowley (Ind),
Seamus Finn (Ind) ,
Murty Aspell (Ind),
Paddy Kennedy (Ind) ,
Jason Turner (Ind),
Morgan McCabe (Ind),
Ray O’Brien (Ind),
Willie Hamilton (Lab) ,
Francis Browne (Lab),
Seán Power (FF)
Naas 9  James Lawless(FF) , Flyer 2, newsletter
Jacinta O’Sullivan (FG) ,
Martin Byrne (DDI),
Kilkenny    
Castlecomer 6  Catriona Redmond (SF) ,
Gerard Ferris (Ind),
Pat Fitzpatrick (FF) ,
Joan Fitzpatrick (FG)
Kilkenny City-East 6  David Kennedy (SF) ,
Rian Coulter (GP) ,
Michael Doyle (FG) ,
Breda Gardner (Ind),
Remi Sikora (Ind),
Adam Zagorski (Ind),
Marie Fitzpatrick (Lab),
Kilkenny City-West 6  Kathleen Funchion (SF) ,
John Coonan (FF) ,
Paddy McKee (FF) ,
Joe Malone ‘Hurling fixtures’ (FF),
Conor Mac Liam (AAA) ‘Water Rip off’  ,
Seán Ó hArgáin (Lab)  ,
Wladek Hanczar (Ind) ,
Malcolm Noonan (GP)
Piltown 6  Ger Frisby (FF) ,
John Burke (Ind),
Tomás Breathnach (Lab),
Laois    
Borris in Ossory-Mountmellick 6  
Graiguecullen-Portarlington 6  Padraig Fleming (FF) Flyer ,
Keith Lennon (Ind) ,
Kevin Scully (Ind) ,
Ray Cribbin (Ind),
Ben Brennan (Ind)
Portlaoise 7  David Ryan (FF) , Canvass Card
Osaro Fajimiyo(Ind) ,
Joe McCormack (Ind)
Leitrim    
Ballinamore 6  
Carrick-on-Shannon 6  Seadhna Logan (SF) flyer
Manorhamilton 6  Felim Gurn (Ind)
Limerick     
Limerick City East 8  Séighin Ó Ceallaigh (SF) ,
Marian Hurley (FG),
Joe Pond (FF) ,
Kieran O’Hanlon (FF),
Richie Smith (Ind),
Limerick City North 6  Maurice Quinlivan (SF) , Leaflet 2,
Desmond Hayes (Ind)
Limerick City West 7  Frank Mulqueen (FG) , Leaflet 2 ,
Jason Griffin (Peoples Candidate), Leaflet ,
Cathal McCarthy (Peoples Candidate),
Richie Ryan (Ind)
Adare-Rathkeale 6  
Cappamore-Kilmallock 7  Lisa Marie Sheehy (SF)
Newcastle West 6  Liam Galvin (FG)
Longford    
Ballymahon 6  Mark Casey (Ind)
Granard 6  Mary Lillis (Ind) .
John Reilly (SF) ,
Frank Kilbride (FG)
Longford 6  Barbara Smyth (SF) ,
Mae Sexton (Ind) ,
Tony Flaherty (Ind),
Peggy Nolan (FG)
Louth    
Ardee 6  Jim Lennon (FG) ,
Pat Greene (DDI),
Drogheda 10  Ciarán McKenna (AAA) newsletter ,
Paul Bell (Lab) ,
Michael O’Dowd (FG) ,
Oliver Tully (FG),
Kenneth Flood (SF),
Tommy Byrne (FF),
Ronan Mooney (DDI),
Anthony Connor (DDI),
Dundalk-Carlingford 6  John McGahon (FG) , Leaflet 2,
Dundalk-South 7  
Mayo    
Ballina 8  
Castlebar 8  Donal Geraghty (Ind) ,
Frank Durcan (Ind)
Claremorris 7  
West Mayo 7  Brendan Mulroy (FF) ,
Paul McNamara (FF),
Breege Grealis (FG)
Meath    
Ashbourne 6  Darren O’Rourke (SF) ,
Seán Smith (FF) ,
Claire O’Driscoll (FF),
Alan Tobin (FG) ,
Sharon Keogan (Ind) , Canvass Card
Joe Bonner (Ind),
Aisling O’Neill (Ind),
Niamh McGowan (Lab),
Commandant Cathal Ashbourne Loftus (CSP) ,
John King, Paul Nolan (Meath Centre Left)
Kells 7 Seamus McDonagh (WP) newsletter ,
David Gilroy (Ind) ,
Michael Gallagher (SF) ,
John Guirke (SF),
Bryan Reilly (FF) ,
Ronan Murtagh (FF)
Laytown-Bettystown 7  Eimear Ferguson (SF) ,
Sharon Tolan (FG) ,
Paddy Meade (FG) ,
Sharon Keogan(Ind), Canvass Card ,
William Lacey (DDI),
Navan 7  Sinéad Burke (SF) , SF Navan Leaflet
Joe Reilly (SF) ,
Alan Lawes (PBP) , Leaflet 2 ,
Anton McCabe (Lab),
Wayne Forde (Ind),
Francis Deane (Ind),
Jenny McHugh (FF),
Ratoath 7  Maria O’Kane (SF)
Trim 6  Dennis O’Rourke (Ind) ,
Keith Ellis (Ind),
David Keane (Ind),
Trevor Golden (Ind),
Ronan McKenna (FF),
Monaghan    
Ballybay-Clones 6  Paul McPhillips (Ind)
Carrickmacross-Castleblaney 6  
Monaghan 6  Seamus Treanor (Ind) ,
Kevin Hammill (Peoples Candidate)
Offaly    
Birr 6  
Edenderry 6  
Tullamore 7  Sinead Dooley (FF),
Paddy Doheny (Lab)
Roscommon    
Athlone (Roscommon) 6  Paddy Kilduff (FF) ,
David McWeeney(SF)  ,
Laurence Fallon (Ind D.Naughten),
Tony Ward (Ind),
Ollie Moore(FG)
Boyle 6  Michael Mulligan (SF) ,
Rachel Doherty (FF)
Roscommon 6  Seamus O’Brien (SF) ,
Kathleen Shanagher (Ind) ,
Nigel Dineen (Ind),
Sligo    
Ballymote-Tubbercurry 8  Michael Clarke (Ind) ,
Eamon Scanlon (FF) ,
Paul Taylor (FF)
Sligo 10  Jim McGarry (Lab) ,
Seamus O’Boyle (PBP),
Tom Mac Sharry (FF) ,
Rosaleen O’Grady (FF),
Seán MacManus (SF) ,
David Cawley (FG),
Matt Lyons (FG),
Francis Cadden (Ind),
Declan Bree(Ind) ,
Veronica Cawley (Ind),
Marie Casserly (Ind),
Tipperary    
Carrick-on-Suir 6  
Cashel-Tipperary 7  Colm Taylor (FG) , Leaflet 2,
John O’Connor (DDI),
Clonmel 9  Martin Lonergan (Ind -Mattie McGrath) flyer , Leaflet
Eoin O’Flaherty (Ind) ,
PJ English (FF)  ,
Marie Murphy (FG),
Pearl Sheehan , Pat English, Martina Maher (WUAG)
Nenagh 9 Eamonn Spillane (FF) ,
Conor Delaney(FG) ,
Patrick Cahalan (Ind),
Team Lowry , John ‘Rocky’ McGrath, Michael O’Meara (Team Lowry)
Templemore-Thurles 9  Jackie Cahill (FF) ad ,
Team Lowry ,
Shane Lee (Lab) ,
Liam Brereton (Aldi ad man)  (FG)
Waterford    
Waterford City East 6  Mary Roche (Ind) ,
Davy Daniels (Ind),
Liz Murphy (FF),
Waterford City South 6  Willie Moore (WP)
Tramore-Waterford City West 6  Davy Walsh, Brian Hearne (WP),
Dee Jacques (Lab) ,
Monica Melay (Ind),
Comeragh 6  Sean Walsh (Ind -Halligan) ,
Mary Butler (FF)
Dungarvan-Lismore 8  
Westmeath    
Athlone (Westmeath) 7  John McNamara (Ind) ,
Aengus O’Rourke (FF) ,
Tom Allen (TR Dallas) (FF)
Mullingar-Coole 7  Una D’Arcy (SF)
Mullingar-Kilbeggan 6  
Wexford    
Gorey 8  Gavin Nugent (Ind) ,
Cormac McManus (Ind) ,
Mary Farrell (Ind)
Enniscorthy 8  Kathleen Codd Nolan (FG) ,
Oliver Walsh (FG),
Paddy Kavanagh (FG),
Annette Moran (Independents for Equality),
 Martin Storey (Lab)
New Ross 8  
Wexford 10  Ger Carthy (Ind) ,
David Lloyd (DDI)
Wicklow    Ad for FF Wicklow candidates
Arklow 6  Charlie Keddy (Ind) ,
Brian Whelan (DDI),
Baltinglass 6  Kevin Byrne (Ind) ,
Charlie Keddy (Ind)
Bray 8  John Brady (SF),
Oliver O’Brien (SF),
Ronan McManus (Lab) ,
Charlie Keddy (Ind) ,
Joe Behan (Ind),
Catherine Hannon Kennedy (Ind),
Seay Ledwidge (Ind),
Sharon Briggs (PBP) ,
Steven Matthews (GP) ,
Mick Glynn, John Ryan , Sarah Wray (FG),
Pat Vance (FF) ,
David Grant (FF)
Greystones 6  Jacqui Johnston (PBP) , Leaflet 2
Jennifer Whitmore (Ind) ,
Charlie Keddy (Ind),
Taragh Hanley (FF) ,
Gráinne McLoughlin (FG)
Wicklow 6  Paul O’Brien (Lab) ,
Irene Winters(FG) ,
Charlie Keddy (Ind),
Norman Phillips (DDI),
 

2 Responses to “2014 Local Election Leaflets”

  1. Zahid Hussain Says:

    Hi I am independent candidate in Lucan, how I can add my election poster ?


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s