Irish Election Literature

… what you maybe meant to keep…

Index of 2016 Election Leaflets #ge16 November 16, 2015

A list of leaflets from candidates in the 2016 General Election. More leaflets gladly welcome.
Thanks
Alan

     contact email is    irishelectionliterature@gmail.com

Party

Fine Gael
The Fine Gael Canvass Guide
Supporting “The New Irish”

Labour
“Labour ..What Difference Have We Made”
Fianna Fail
Fianna Fail flyer against “Fine Gael’s proposed US style Tax Rates”
“Key Fianna Fail Achievements in Government 1997-2011”
“an Ireland for all” leaflet from Fianna Fail

Lobby Group

Pro Life Campaign Postcard

Conradh na Gaeilge

‘Christians Concerned For Dun Laoghaire’

Constituency Seats Candidates
Carlow -Kilkenny 5  Paddy Manning (Ind)

Kathleen Funchion (SF)

Ann Phelan (Lab)

Patrick McKee (Renua)

Bobby Alyward, Jennifer Murnane O’Connor and John McGuinness (FF)

Pat Deering, David Fitzgerald ,John Paul Phelan (FG)

Cavan -Monaghan 4
Clare 4  Clare Colleran Molloy (FF)

Michael ‘Malty’ McDonagh (FF)

Fergal Smith (GP)

Niamh O’Brien (Fís Nua)

Michael Harty (No Doctor No Village)

Cork East 4  Kieran McCarthy (Ind) 

Ken Curtin (SD)

Noel McCarthy (FG),

David Stanton (FG)

Pat Buckley (SF)

Mary Linehan-Foley (Ind)

Paul Bradford (Renua)

Natasha Harty (GP)

Ciara Leonardi Roche (AAA)

Kevin O’Keefe (FF)

Barbara Ahern (FF)

Cork North-Central 4  Oliver Moran (Green Party)

Peter O’Loughlin (Identity Ireland)

Cork North West 3  Jerry O’Sullivan (Ind)

John Paul O’Shea (Ind)

Cork South Central 4  Diarmaid Ó Cadhla (Ind/CPPC)

Lorna Bogue (GP)

Cork South West 3  Johnny O’Mahony (GP)
Donegal 5  Niamh Kennedy (Ind All)

Thomas Pringle (Ind)

Tim Jackson (Ind)

Dublin Bay North 5  Mícheál Mac Donncha (SF)

Mícheál MacDonncha , Denise Mitchell (SF)

Stephanie Regan (FG),

Naoise Ó Muirí (FG)

Terence Flanagan (Renua)

Cian O’Callaghan (SD)

Jimmy Guerin (Ind)

Finian McGrath (Ind)

Damien O’Neill (Ind)

Proinsias Ó Conaráin (Ind)

Averil Power (Ind)

Tommy Broughan(Ind)

John Lyons (AAAPBP), Leaflet

Michael O’Brien (AAA)

Sean Haughey (FF) 1916 Centenary Leaflet

Dublin Bay South 4  Lucinda Creighton (Renua)

Eamon Ryan (GP)

Jim O’Callaghan (FF) ‘Remembering The Rising’

Annette Mooney (AAAPBP),

Glenna Lynch (SD), Leaflet

Kate O’Connell (FG) ‘Election Times’

Eoghan Murphy (FG), Letter

Kevin Humphreys (Lab)

William DJ Gorman (Ind)

Dublin Central 3

12 Page Leaflet In Pdf Format From William DJ Gorman

Cieran Perry(Ind)

Ian Noel Smyth (GP)

Maureen O’Sullivan (Ind)

Christy Burke (Ind)

Gary Gannon (SD) , ‘IF…’

Paschal Donohoe (FG) , Stoneybatter Letter

Joe Costello (Lab)

Jacqi Gilbourne (Renua)

Mary Fitzpatrick (FF)

Diana O’Dwyer (AAAPBP)

Mary Lou McDonald(SF)

Éilis Ryan (WP)

Dublin Fingal 5  James Reilly (FG),

Alan Farrell (FG)

Clare Daly , Barry Martin (Inds4Change)

Clare Daly 

Roslyn Fuller (Ind)

Terry Kelleher (AAAPBP)

Darragh O’Brien (FF)

Lorraine Clifford-Lee, Darragh O’Brien (FF)

Joe O’Brien (GP)

Fergal O’Connell (Ind)

Marcus De Brun (Ind)

Brendan Ryan (Lab)

Dublin Mid West 4  Anne-Marie McNally (SD)

Tom Kivlehan (GP)

Dublin North West 3 Jimmy Dignam (WP) 

Róisín Shortall (SD),

Noel Rock (FG)

Dublin Rathdown 3  Catherine Martin (GP)

Alan Davoren (Renua)

Dublin South Central 4  Catherine Ardagh (FF),

Paul Hand (Ind)

Joan Collins (Ind)

Liam Coyne (SD)

Máire Devine (SF)

Dublin South West 5 Sarah Holland (SF),  ‘Easter 1916 Leaflet’

Sean Crowe (SF)

Colm Brophy (FG) ‘No to Sinn Fein’

Anne-Marie Dermody (FG) , ‘Good, Bad and The Ugly’

Olivia Mitchell Letter

John Lahart (FF) , New Dublin SW

Ronan McMahon (Renua)

Paul Murphy, Sandra Fay (AAAPBP)

Francis Noel Duffy (GP)

Mick Duff (Lab)

Pamela Kearns anti SF (Lab)

Stephen Sinclair (DDI)

Eamonn Maloney (Ind)

Frank O’Gorman (Ind)

Peter Fitzpatrick (Ind), Posters n leaflet

Declan Burke (Ind)

Katerine Zappone (Ind)

Kieran Adam Quigley (Ind)

Deirdre O’Donovan (Ind All)

Dublin West 4  Paul Donnelly (SF)

David McGuinness (Ind)

Dermot Casey (Ind)

Dun Laoghaire 4 ‘Christians Concerned For Dun Laoghaire’

Carrie Smyth (Lab)    ,

Maria Bailey (FG) , Letter , Marie Baker letter

Mary Hanafin (FF)

Cormac Devlin (FF) , Canvass Card

Shane O’Brien (SF)

Carol Hunt (Ind)

Richard Boyd Barrett (AAAPBP)

Galway East 3
Galway West 5  Niall Ó’Tuathail (SD)

Catherine Connolly (Ind)

Trevor Ó Clochartaigh (SF)

Mike Cubbard (Ind)

Fidelma Healy Eames (Ind)

Sean Kyne (FG)

Seamus Sheridan (GP)

Mary Hoade, John Connolly, Éamon Ó Cuív (FF)

Kerry 5  Norma Moriarty (FF)

Michael Healy Rae (Ind) Song

Mary Fitzgibbon (Ind)

Jimmy Deenihan (FG)

Arthur Spring (Lab)

Michael ‘Pixie’ Gorman (Ind) Song

Brian Finucane (AAAPBP)

Kildare North 4  Brendan Young (Ind)

Réada Cronin (SF) , ‘Labours Broken Record’

Michael Beirne (Ind)

Kildare South 3 Patricia Ryan (SF), leaflet 2

Fiona McLoughlin Healy (FG) , ‘Election Times’

Martin Heydon “Back to The Future” (FG)

Martin Heydon, Fiona McLoughlin Healy (FG)

Fiona O’Loughlin (FF),

Seán O Fearghail (FF)

Mark Wall (Lab)

Declan Crowe (Ind)

Laois 3  John Whelan(Lab)

Brian Stanley (SF) , Anti Labour leaflet

Charles Flanagan, Thomasina Connell (FG)

Charles Flanagan Portlaoise leaflet

Sinead Moore (GP), Litir

Sean Fleming (FF)

Limerick City 4  Cian Prendiville (AAA)

Des Hayes (Ind)

Micheal Noonan ,Kieran O’Donnell (FG)

Jan O’Sullivan (Lab)

Willie O’Dea (FF)

Nora Bennis (Catholic Democrats)

Limerick County 3  John O’Gorman (Ind)
Longford Westmeath 4  Barbara Smyth (Ind)

Kevin ‘Boxer’ Moran (Ind All)

Willie Penrose (Lab)

Gabrielle McFadden(FG)

Paul Hogan (SF)

Noel McKervey (Catholic Democrats)

Dom Parker (AAAPBP)

Louth 5  Mark Dearey(GP)

Fergus O’Dowd (FG)

Michael O’Dowd (Renua)

David Bradley (Ind)

Mayo 4  Michelle Mulherin (FG)

Rose Conway Walsh (SF)

Michael Farrington (Renua)

Dara Calleary, Lisa Chambers (FF)

Enda Kenny,Michelle Mulherin, Michael Ring (FG)

Peter Jordan, George O’Malley (1st Independent Mayo)

Jerry Cowley (Ind)

Meath East 3  Aisling O’Neill (SD) ,

Dominic Hannigan (Lab)

Ben Gilroy (DDI)

Darren O’Rourke (SF)

Joe Bonner (Ind)

Seamus McDonagh (WP)

Meath West 3  Shane Cassells (FF) , Canvass Card

Peadar Tóibín(SF)

Ray Butler (FG)

Seamus McMenamin(GP)

Tracy McElhinny (Lab)

Offaly 3  John Foley (Ind /Ind All),

Teresa Ryan-Feehan (Ind)

Joe Hannigan (Ind)

Ken Smollen (IDP),

Roscommon Galway 3  Claire Kerrane (SF), Litir

Maura Hopkins (FG)

Shane Curran (FF)

John Kelly (Lab)

Denis Naughten (Ind)

Sligo Leitrim 4  Leslie O’Hora (GP)

Des Guckian (Ind)

Marc Mac Sharry (FF)

John Perry (FG)

Tipperary 5  Michael Smith(FF)

Jackie Cahill (FF)

Siobhán Ambrose (FF)

Seamus Healy (WUAG)

Mattie McGrath (Ind)

Michael Lowry (Ind)

Gearóid Fitzgibbon (GP)

Waterford 4  Ciara Conway (Lab)

John Halligan (Ind)

Mary Butler (FF)

Grace O’Sullivan (GP)

Edward Quilty (DDI)

Una Dunphy (AAAPBP)

Mailo Power (Renua)

John D Walsh (Christian Democrat)

Paudie Coffey ,John Deasy (FG)

Wicklow 5  Joe Behan (Ind)

Steven Matthews (GP)

Wexford 5  Aoife Byrne (FF)

John Browne, Aoife Byrne , Malcolm Byrne (FF)

Johnny Mythen (SF)

Brendan Howlin (Lab)

Caroline Foxe (Ind/IPU)

Mick Wallace (Inds4Change)

Ann Walsh (GP)

Leonard Kelly (SD)

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s