Irish Election Literature

… what you maybe meant to keep…

Index of 2019 Local Election Leaflets #LE19 April 13, 2019

Filed under: Elections — irishelectionliterature @ 11:42 am
Tags:

A list of leaflets from candidates in the 2019 local elections. More leaflets gladly welcome.
You’ll find the Euro Elections Leaflets here
Thanks
Alan

     contact email is    irishelectionliterature@gmail.com

Electoral Area  Seats   Candidates
Carlow
Carlow 7 Andrea Dalton (FF)

Fintan Phelan (FF)

Adrienne Wallace (PBP)

Bernard Jennings (Ind)

Tullow 6 Billy Nolan (Ind)

William Patton (Lab)

Bagenalstown 5
Cavan
Bailieborough-Cootehill 6
Cavan-Belturbert 6 Liam Van der Spek (Lab)
Ballyjamesduff 6 Gráinne McPhillips (Aon)

Winston Bennett (FG)

Geraldine Harten , Noel Connell (SF)

Philip “The Gunner” Brady (FF)

Clare
Ennis 7 Amanda Major (Ind)
Ennistymon 4
Killaloe 5
Kilrush 5 Gabriel Keating (FG)

Mike Taylor (FG)

Shannon 7
Cork County Council
Carrigaline 6 John Weldon (Aon)

Marcia D’Alton (Ind)

Cobh 6 Seán O’Connor (Ind)

Karen Doyle (Ind4Change)

John Paul Reilly (FF)

Peter Kidney (Ind)

Bandon-Kinsale 6 Mairead Ruane (Aon)
Macroom 6 Mary O’Callaghan (Hallissey) (Ind)
Midleton 7 Eric Nolan (Lab)

Noel Collins (Ind)

Susan McCarthy (FG)

Rosarii Griffin (FF)

Fermoy 6  
Kanturk 4 Paddy Scully (Aon)
Mallow 5
Bantry 4 Lorraine Deane Ross (Aon)
Skibbereen-West Cork 5
Cork City Council  HRRA Leaflet
Cork City North East 6 Ted Tynan (WP)
Cork City North West 6 Tony Fitzgerald (FF)

Seán Coleman (FF)

Damian Boylan(FG)

Finian Toomey (Aon)

Timothy J Hogan (Ind)

Luke Carroll (Lab)

Fiona Ryan (Sol)

Cork City South Central 6
Cork City South East 6 Anna Daly (Aon)
Cork City South West 7 Joanne Murphy (Aon)
Donegal
Donegal 6
Glenties 6
Buncrana 5 Frankie Lavelle (Ind)
Milford 3
Letterkenny 7 Finnian O’Donnell (Ind)

Thoiba Ahmed (Ind)

Lifford-Stranorlar 6
Carndonagh 4 Martin McDermott (FF)

Marie Duffy (FF)

Arthur McGuinness (Ind)

Dublin City Council
Artane-Whitehall 6 Racheal Batten (FF)

Seán Paul Mahon (FF)

Declan Flanagan (FG)

Larry O’Toole (SF)

Edel Moran (SF)

Alison Gilliland (Lab)

Paddy Bourke (Ind)

John Lyons (Ind Left)

Paul Clarke (Ind)

Ballyfermot-Drimnagh 5 Sophie Nicoullaud (GP)

Eoin Neylon (FF)

Richard Murray (Ind)

Ballymun Finglas 6 Cathie Shiels (WP)

Keith Connolly (FF)

Cabra-Glasnevin 7 Cieran Perry (Ind)

Micheál Kelliher (Ind4Change)

Rita Harrold (Sol)

Paul O’Farrell (SF)

Declan Meenagh (Lab)

Áine Clancy(Lab)

Seán McCabe (Ind)

Hannah Lemass (FF)

Siobhan Shovlin (FG)

Colm O’Rourke (FG)

Clontarf 6 Catherine Stocker (SD)

Cathal Haughey (FF)

Bernard Mulvany (PBP)

Donna Cooney (GP)

Donaghmede 5 Suzanne McDonnell (FG)

Maria Mulvany (FG)

Daryl Barron (FF)

Michael O’Brien (Sol)

Proinsias O Conaráin (Aon)

Niamh McDonald (Ind Left)

Shane Folan (Lab)

Kimmage-Rathmines 6 Samantha Long (Ind)

Deirdre Conroy (FF)

Tara Deacy (SD)

Peter Dooley (PBP)

Patrick Costello (GP)

Sarah Lipsett (Ind)

Ray McHugh (SF)

Patrick Kinsella (FG)

North Inner City 7 Imran Khurshid (FF)

Brian Mohan (FF)

Denise McMorrow (FF)

Éilis Ryan (WP)

Belinda Nugent (SF)

Nial Ring (Ind)

Ellie Kisyombe (SD)

Carol Deans (SD)

Anthony Flynn (Ind)

Pembroke 5 Claire O’Connor (FF)

Linda O’Shea Farren (FG)

James Geoghegan (FG)

Siomha Ní Aonghusa (PBP)

Hazel Chu (GP)

South East Inner City 5 Maria Bohan (FF)

Elizabeth Watson (FF)

Kevin Donoghue (Lab)

Susan Gregg-Farrell (SF)

Annette Mooney (PBP)

Sonya Stapleton (Ind4Change)

Sarah Durcan (SD)

Claire Byrne (GP)

Danny Byrne (FG)

Jacqui Gilbourne (Renua)

South West Inner City 5 Ammar Ali (FF)

Patrick Coyne (Ind)

Michael Pidgeon (GP),

Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown CC
Blackrock 6 Sinéad Gibney (SD)

Reji Chacko Jacob (Ind)

Barry Ward (FG)

Rebecca Molloy (FG)

Kate Feeney (FF)

Mary Hanafin (FF)

Dun Laoghaire 7 Lorraine Hall (FG)

Mary Fayne (FG)

Dave O’Keeffe (PBP)

Michael Merrigan (Ind)

Cormac Devlin, Justin Moylan (FF)

Dave Quinn (SD)

Valerie McDermott (Lab)

Dundrum 7 Jim O’Leary (FG) ,

Pat Hand (FG)

Anna Grainger (FG)

Olivia Buckley (FF)

Brian Leeson (Éirígí)

Glencullen-Sandyford 7 Kazi Ahmed (FG)

Emma Blain (FG)

Killiney-Shankill 7 Carrie Smyth (Lab)

Frank McNamara (FG)

Jennifer Carroll MacNeill (FG)

Michael Clark (FF)

Helena Kelly (FF)

Stillorgan 6 Maeve O’Connell (FG)

Gearóid O’Keeffe (Ind)

Fingal County Council
Balbriggan 5 Carah Daniel (Sol)
Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart 5 JK Onwumereh (FF)
Castleknock 6 Ted Leddy (FG)

Emer Currie (FG)

Edward MacManus (Aon)

Natalie Treacy (SF)

Howth-Malahide 7 Aoibhinn Tormey (FG)

Brian McDonagh (Lab)

Cian O’Callaghan (SD)

Jimmy Guerin (Ind)

Ongar 5 Raghu Narayanam (Ind)

Daniel Whooley (GP)

Elaine Dooley (Lab)

Aengus Ó Maoláin (SD)

Gerard Sheehan (Aon)

Ramesh Racherla (Ind)

Jagan Muttumula (FG)

Tom Kitt (FF)

Rush Lusk 5 Roslyn Fuller (Ind)

Jim Monks (FG)

Corina Johnston (Lab)

Swords 7 Helen Dunne (FG)

Yulia Ghumman (Lab)

Duncan Smith (Lab)

Darragh Butler (FF)

Brigid Manton (FF)

Tracey Carey (SD)

Dean Mulligan (Ind4Change)

Paul Uzo (Ind)

Duane Browne (Ind)

Eugene Coppinger (Sol)

South Dublin County Council
Clondalkin Robert Dowds (Lab)

Cathal O’Donoghue (FF)

Kevin Creagh (PBP)

Lisa Kinsella Colman (SF)

Eoin Ó Broin (Ind)

Francis Timmons (Ind)

Firhouse-Bohernabreena Sarah Holland (SF)

Emma Murphy (FF)

Deirdre O’Donovan (FF)

Jess Spear (Sol)

Rob Hunter (SD)

Alan Edge (Ind)

Francis Noel Duffy (GP)

Lucan Vanessa Mulhall (GP)

Anwar Malik (Ind)

Kellie Sweeney (PBP)

Palmerstown-Fonthill Madeleine Johansson (PBP)

David Gardiner (WP)

Rathfarnham-Templeogue Yvonne Collins (FF)

Paul Foley (FF)

Carly Bailey (SD)

Robert Russell (SF)

Stephen Nugent (Sol)

Paddy Cosgrave (Lab)

William Priestley (GP)

Ronan McMahon (Ind)

David McManus (FG)

Lynn McCrave (FG)

Mary Seery Kearney (FG)

Conor McMahon (FG)

Tallaght Central Sandra Ruiz (SD)

Laura O’Reilly (PBP)

Tallaght South Fiona Nolan (FF)
Galway City
Galway City Central 6 Joe Loughnane (PBP) ,

Sharon Nolan (SD)

Galway City East 6 Owen Hanley (SD)
Galway City West 6 John Crowley (SD)
Galway County Council
Athenry-Oranmore 7 Gabe Cronnelly (Ind)

 

Ballinasloe 6 Aisling Dolan (Ind)

Harriett Bruce (Ind)

Conamara North 4
Conamara South 5 Alastair McKinstry (GP)
Gort Kinvara 5 Geraldine Donohue (Ind)

Kevin Fahey (FF)

Loughrea 5
Tuam 7
Kerry County Council
An Daingean 3 Breandán Fitzgerald (FF)

Micheal D. O’Shea (FF)

Tommy Griffin (FG)

 Séamus Cosaí Fitzgerald (FG)

Michael Fitzgerald (GP)

Robert Brosnan(SF)

Castleisland 4 Jackie Healy-Rae Jnr (Ind)

Pat McCarthy (FG)

Charlie Farrelly (Ind)

Kenmare 6
Killarney 7 Niall Kelleher (FF)
Listowel 6 Sonny Foran (Aon)

John Lucid (FF)

Tralee 7 Pa Daly (SF)

Ted Cronin (Ind)

Mikey Sheehy (FF)

Kildare County Council
Athy 5 Veralouise Behan, Brian Dooley, Emmet Kane (FF)

Ciara O’Keefe (FG)

Samantha Kenny (SD)

Thomas Redmond (SF)

Celbridge 4 Michael Coleman (FF)

Stephen Marken (SD)

Clane 5 Daniel Keenan (FF)

Eoin Hallissey (GP)

Kildare 5
Naas 7 Brian Larkin (FF)

Bill Clear (SD)

Newbridge 6 Rob Power (FF) ,

Noel Heavey (FF) 

Peggy O’Dwyer (FG)

Noel Connolly (SF)

Gerard Delaney (Ind)

Chris Pender (SD)

Fiona McLoughlin Healy (Ind)

Ciara O’Reilly (Lab)

Leixlip 3
Maynooth 5
Kilkenny County Council
Callan-Thomastown 6
Castlecomer 6
Kilkenny 7 Grace Doyle (SF)

Luke O’Connor (Ind)

Piltown 5
Laois  
Borris in Ossory-Mountmellick 6 Liam O’Neill (FF)

Conor Bergin (FG)

Graiguecullen-Portarlington 6 Vivienne Phelan (FG)

Deirdre Ó’Connell Hopkins (FF)

Portlaoise 7 Donal Kelly (FF)

Pauline Madigan (FF)

Timothy Adejumo (Ind)

Thomasina Connell (FG)

Caroline Dwane Stanley (SF)

Leitrim
Ballinamore 5 Sean Wynne (Ind)

Paddy O’Rourke (FF)

Carrick-on-Shannon Des Guckian (Ind)

Sean Wynne (Ind)

Paddy Farrell (FF)

Sean McGowan (FF)

Yvonne Hollidge (Ind)

Manorhamilton
Limerick
Limerick City East 8 Marian Hurley (FG)
Limerick City North 6 Olivia O’Sullivan (FG)

Mary Cahillane (Sol)

Limerick City West 7 Cathal McCarthy (Ind)

 Seónaidh Ní Shíomóin (Sol)

Elenora Hogan (FG)

Adare-Rathkeale 6
Cappamore-Kilmallock 7 Gerald Mitchell (FG)

John Egan (FG)

Noreen Stokes (FG)

Eddie Ryan (FF)

Shane Hogan (Aon)

Brigid Teefy (Ind)

Newcastle West 6
Longford
Ballymahon 6 Mark Casey (Ind)

Brigid Duffy (FF)

Mick Cahill (FF)

Granard 6
Longford 6 Barbara Smyth (PBP)

Uruemu Adejinmi (FF)

Tena Keown (SF)

Mae Sexton (Ind)

Gerard Cooney (FG)

Louth
Ardee 6 John Sheridan (FF)

Pearse McGeough (SF)

Hugh D. Conlon (Ind)

Drogheda Urban 6
Drogheda Rural 4
Dundalk-Carlingford 6
Dundalk South 7 Emma Coffey(FF)
Mayo
Ballina Mark Duffy (Ind)
Belmullet
Claremorris
Castlebar
Swinford
Westport Peter Flynn (FG)

Frank ‘The Yank’ McAlonan (Ind)

Meath
Ashbourne 6
Kells 7 Paul McCabe (FF)

Aaron Byrne (Lab)

Laytown-Bettystown 7
Navan 7 Edward Fennessy (SF)

Amy McGrath (SD)

Ross Kelly (FG)

Ratoath 7
Trim 6 Sinéad Geraghty (FF)

Niamh Souhan (FG)

Monaghan
Ballybay-Clones 6 Hughie McElvaney (Ind)
Carrickmacross-Castleblaney 6 Cónan Connolly (GP)

Aoife McCooey (FF)

Monaghan 6
Offaly
Birr 6 Eamon Dooley (FF)

Clare Claffey (SD)

Edenderry 6
Tullamore 7
Roscommon
Athlone (Roscommon) 6
Boyle 6
Roscommon 6
Sligo
Ballymote-Tobercurry Dara Mulvey (FG)
Sligo-Drumcliff Corey Whyte (Ind4Change)

Colm McGurran (FF)

Sligo -Strandhill  Nessa Cosgrove (Lab)

Blaine Gaffney (FG)

Sinead Maguire (FG)

Gino O’Boyle (PBP)

Finbarr Filan (Ren)

Declan Bree (Ind4Change)

Tipperary
Cahir 4
Carrick-on-Suir 5
Cashel-Tipperary 7 Annemarie Ryan, Lisa McGrath , Barry Walsh (March4Tipp)

Roger Kennedy (FF)

Jacqui Finnan (FF)

Clonmel 6 Martin Duggan (Aon)

David Shanahan (FF)

Siobhan Ambrose (FF)

Nenagh  Séamus Morris (Ind)
Newport 5
Roscrea-Templemore 4 Noel Coonan (FG)

Tommy Murphy (Ind)

Thurles
Waterford
Waterford City East Lee Walsh (Ind)

Michael Doyle (SF)

Pat Fitzgerald (SF)

Jody Power (GP)

David Daniels (Ind)

Michael Garland (Ind)

Matt Shanahan (Ind)

Waterford City South
Tramore-Waterford City West
Portlaw-Kilmacthomas
Dungarvan
Lismore
Westmeath
Athlone (Westmeath) 5 Fiona Lynam (SD)
 Pádraig Hegarty(SF)
Louise Heavin (GP)
Michael O’Brien (Ind- Boxers Team)Paul Hogan, Michael O’Brien ,Jamie Moran – “Boxer’s Independent Team” Frankie Keena (FF),Imelda Geraghty (Ind)John Dolan (FG)Alan Shaw (FG)Tony Moran (Renua)Aengus O’Rourke (FF)

Noel McKervey (Aon)

Kinnegad 5
Moate 4
Mullingar 6 Sorca Clarke (SF)
Wexford
Gorey Joe Sullivan (FF)
Enniscorthy 6
Kilmore/Rosslare 5 Michael Wallace (FF)

Terry Lawton (Ind)

Jane Johnstone (Ind4Change)

Kilmuckridge Willie Kavanagh (FF)

Mary Farrell (Ind)

Peter Mernagh (Renua)

Oliver Walsh (FG)

Edel Gahan (FG)

New Ross 6
Wexford Joe Ryan (Lab)
Wicklow
Arklow 6
Baltinglass 6  Edward Timmins (FG)
Bray East 4
Bray West 4 Sárán Fogarty (FF)

Melanie Corrigan (FG)

Greystones 6 Tom Fortune (Ind)

Mags Crean (Ind)

Lourda Scott (GP)

Elaine Willis (FF)

Anne Waithira Burke (Lab)

Alice O’Donnell (FG)

Wicklow 6 Mary Kavanagh (Ind)

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.